Baobab Oil For beautiful skin, healthy hair and a slim waist

Baobab is the fruit of the African baobab tree. Not only does it help you lose weight, but Baobab oil can also be used for the natural care of your skin and hair.

Baobab oil benefits
Baobab oil benefits

 Baobab oil for hair care 

Dry, split ends, and straw hair can be moistened and cared for with baobab oil, which has its origins in Africa. It’s more of light crude and best for low porosity hair and won’t make your hair appear greasy or heavy. A few drops are enough to massage it into the dry tips. You can even add a few drops of the oil to your shampoo to take care of your hair while you wash it. Like hemp oil, baobab oil is rich in omega-3, -6. and -9 fatty acids. It is easily absorbed into the skin and hair.

The regenerating oil is ideally suited as a massage oil or cream additive. It penetrates deeply, cares for dry and cracked skin, and even counteracts the formation of scars. For more than 3000 years, African women have been caring for their skin and hair with the kernel oil of the baobab tree. The high-quality baobab oil is cold-pressed, is rich in vitamins, skin-caring fatty acids, and also smells pleasant. The skin, hair, and nail care with the oil is vegan, as it is entirely pure vegetable oil and is tested without animal testing. It has received certification for use in cosmetics in Europe. Therefore, you can use it without hesitation. It is also exceptionally economical to use.

 Baobab fruit powder, that’s how the pounds fall. 

The fruits of the baobab tree hang on the tree until they dry on their own. They are only harvested when they have dried properly. The dried pulp is ground into fruit powder, and the kernels, which are located inside the fruit, are pressed into baobab oil.

The fruit powder of the fruit is a real superfood. Not only is it rich in antioxidants, but also high in fiber. Mix 1 to 2 tablespoons of fruit powder with your yogurt, muesli, or mineral water every day. Models, stars, and starlets do it no differently :). A 1 tbsp fruit powder has just 12 calories. Due to the high fiber content, it keeps you full for a long time. Baobab fruit powder is raw food quality. You can not only lose weight in a healthy way, but also pamper your body with vitamins, minerals, and effective antioxidants. Baobab is richer in antioxidants than the acai or goji berries. Just like the baobab oil cares for your skin, hair, and nails from the outside, the fruit powder supports your health from the inside.

Unique recipes for use are not necessary. You can mix the fruit powder in a wide variety of foods. A few suggestions – for example, in.

  • cereal
  • yogurt
  • Smoothie
  • cold tea, water, or fruit juices
  • Compote (e.g., applesauce)
  • fruity sauces and salad dressings
  • Milkshakes (also vegan, made from plant milk)

It is only essential that you do not stir the fruit powder into hot food or drinks, as the numerous vitamins could then suffer. Due to the high fiber content, the fruit powder has a somewhat binding effect in sauces.

 What makes baobab so valuable? 

The fruit powder of the baobab tree has healing powers. The baobab tree can live up to 3000 years. From a botanical point of view, it is a mallow family. The tree can grow up to 30 meters, with a crown that is up to 40 meters in diameter (with a trunk diameter of 10 meters). The fruit powder is a healthy cocktail of polyphenols (antioxidants), minerals such as potassium, iron, calcium and magnesium, vital substances, and vitamins (C, B1, and B6). The fruit powder has been approved for novel food in the EU since 2009.

 The positive effect of baobab fruit powder on health 

  • increases intestinal health due to its prebiotic effects. Bifidobacteria and lactobacilli are nourished; the irritable bowel syndrome is relieved in a natural way. The stomach and intestinal activity are regulated and balanced.
  • Constipation and diarrhea are prevented, and hemorrhoids are prevented.
  • It also helps with weight loss, as the fiber it contains keeps you full for a long time (prevents food cravings)
    antioxidant, thanks to polyphenols and vitamin C.
  • Strengthening the immune system
  • anti-inflammatory improves the complexion and relieves toothache
    fever lowering
  • lowers cholesterol and blood sugar levels and keeps them stable detoxifying and essential (protects against acidity)
  • The fruit powder is gluten-free, vegan, and raw food quality.

 The cosmetic effects of baobab oil 

In Africa, baobab oil, which smells like nuts, is also used as food. In Europe, it is initially approved for use in the cosmetic field. The oil offers the following skincare properties:

  • the skin becomes more resilient and elastic, the tissue is tightened
  • the skin barrier is strengthened
  • moisturizing reduces transdermal water loss
  • stressed and dry skin is cared for (also for neurodermatitis and psoriasis)
  • skin aging is slowed down
    antimicrobial
  • pain reliever and calming (e.g. sunburn)
  • antioxidant and cell renewing, anti-inflammatory (for blemished skin or eczema)
  • it contains omega-3, -6 and -9 fatty acids, vitamins A and E, phytosterols, palmitic acid, antioxidants, linoleic acid, calcium, tannins, and glutamic acid

Baobab oil is absorbed quickly and deeply into the skin, hair, and nails. It has a slight lightening effect (also on the hair) and is therefore often used to prevent age spots. Brittle nails and hair become strong and elastic again. Damage to the skin structure, such as scars or stretch marks, can be alleviated. The skin oil is ideal for nourishing massages. At room temperatures below 25 degrees Celsius, baobab oil becomes just as solid as coconut oil.

 Are there any side effects? 

Side effects are known neither from the use of the fruit powder nor the oil. The sour fruit powder is suitable as a dietary supplement for young and old. You should dose less in children than in adults. Baobab fruit powder is also offered in tablet form, but it is a little more expensive than buying the pure fruit powder to dose it individually.

 

Also, Read This

Coconut oil benefits for hair care naturally growth

Grapeseed Oil For Hair And Skin benefits & Its uses

Grapeseed oil for hair is available in color variants between golden-green and dark green and is the only oil that contains such a high concentration of unsaturated fatty acids. Lecithin, minerals, and vitamins A, B6, and E also benefit the body and hair. The use of grapeseed oil for hair care is uncomplicated because the oil is quickly absorbed and seals the hair structure to provide permanent moisture.

Polyphenols are not only known for their anti-aging properties, but they also give hair a new shine. Therefore, grapeseed oil is especially recommended for dry and normal hair because after using it has a soft feel and shines without looking weighted or greasy.

Girl with Grapes

 Grapeseed oil is rich in valuable ingredients 

As the name suggests, the grapeseed oil is obtained by pressing the grape seeds. It is commercially available both refined and cold-pressed, the latter variant being particularly recommended. The reason: It is rich in valuable ingredients such as vitamins, amino acids, and minerals.

It contains lots of unsaturated fatty acids, such as linoleic acid. It is known for its anti-inflammatory and healing properties. Furthermore, there are procyanidins in grape seed oil, which is an antioxidant. Since it can bind to elastin and collagen, your skin and tissues would be tightened.

The vegetable oil is also rich in resveratrol, even an antioxidant that is considered an anti-aging miracle.

7 Reasons you should use grapeseed oil

 1. Effective on Oily And Combination Skin 

Since grapeseed oil is non-comedogenic, it is ideal for oily and combination skin. In contrast to many other beauty oils, the vegetable oil made from grape seeds would not clog the pores. Instead, it is quickly absorbed and would not be greasy. It also provides the skin with sufficient moisture and can regulate the fat balance.

 2. Ideal for sensitive skin 

Thanks to the linoleic acid it contains, even sensitive skin gets its money’s worth. The unsaturated fatty acid can reduce skin irritation. Even with neurodermatitis, the grapeseed oil is suitable as facial care and can heal the sensitive areas. In addition to linoleic acid, vitamin E would also contribute to the regeneration of the skin cells and entirely care for sore and inflamed areas.

 3. Moisture boosters 

In principle, grapeseed oil is suitable for all skin types so that you can use it on dry skin without any problems. The herbal beauty booster would provide just the right amount of moisture. A significant side effect: thanks to the lecithin contained, the skin barrier would be strengthened at the same time. The humidity is thus optimally enclosed in the skin.

 4. Anti-aging miracles 

No more wrinkles! Due to its valuable ingredients, the grapeseed oil is considered an anti-aging booster. While linoleic acid can plump up your skin and refine the complexion as a whole, vitamin E boosts collagen production.

 5. Pimple killers 

As already mentioned, grapeseed oil is one of the non-comedogenic oils and does not clog your pores. The advantage: Skin blemishes such as pimples and blackheads cannot appear so quickly; on the contrary: the natural product can instead prevent the formation of flakes of skin.

 6. Bye, bye pigment spots 

You can even use grapeseed oil on pigment spots. The contained linoleic acid can ultimately refine the complexion and thus reduce the unsightly scars.

 7. Grapeseed oil Miracle cure for hair 

Grapeseed oil is not only a real all-purpose weapon when it comes to skincare; your mane will thank you for it too. Both standard and dry hair are cared for with the help of vegetable oil. For example, you can spread it as a finish after washing from the roots to the tips. But beware! Find the right dosage because the mane can quickly look greasy.

Alternatively, you can use the oil as an intensive treatment and leave it on for about 3 hours. Then rinse thoroughly. This method is especially ideal for dry and damaged hair.

 

 How To Use Grapeseed Oil For Hair 

For medium-length hair, around four tablespoons of grapeseed oil should be warmed up slightly, approximately 35 degrees being ideal. However, care must be taken not to overheat the oil, as this will damage the ingredients. With a natural aromatic oil added, the odorless grape seed oil can be given the desired scent note. First of all, the hair must be washed and dried thoroughly. Longer hair is gathered in a ponytail with one hand, and the oil is worked into the dry ends.

Once the lengths are treated, the remaining oil is rubbed into the hands and massaged into the scalp. Finally, the hair should be combed through and covered with a plastic cap. With a towel around your head, the heat is retained, and the oil is better absorbed into the hair. After an exposure time of a maximum of 20 minutes, the grapeseed oil is washed out again with warm water, but without shampoo. Finally, cold water closes the pores and ensures healthy, shiny hair.

 

Now_Grapeseed-oil

 

 

It is the best selling product on Amazon. It has a five-star rating. You can read about it on Amazon.

Also, read

Baobab Oil For beautiful skin, healthy hair and a slim waist

Best Almond Oil For Hair Beneficial properties & Hair Growth Naturally

sweet almond oil

Attention, girls – we have a new beauty hero for you! Almond oil For hair. Okay, okay … it’s not so unique; but it is still very much underestimated and far too unknown.

For a long time, coconut oil took first place when it came to natural care for the head and body, followed by argan oil. However, the trend is now going in a different direction. We’re talking about almond oil.

For everyone who thinks, “It’s all the same anyway” – not valid! Even if many oils are real care miracles and have a few things in common, each oil has its strengths. Do you want to know why you should include almond oil in your hair routine? We’ll tell you right away!

Sweet Almond Oil For Hair Growth

After we have briefly clarified what almond oil is, we come to the essentials. What can almond oil do, and why is it so popular?

Thanks to its richness, almond oil is a real care boost. It provides the hair with a lot of moisture and, by the way, it strengthens the hair structure, even with split ends, and ensures excellent shiny hair. It gets even better: even if no scientific studies exist, many swear by almond oil for hair growth. It contains biotin, which stimulates cell growth and ensures even more fullness and length.

Conclusion: Thanks to almond oil, the hair becomes more resilient overall, has more suppleness and a healthy shimmer!

Benefits Of Almond Oil For Skin And Hair

benefits of Almond oil
Benefits of Almond oil

Did you think that was all? Nope! We have even more arguments in favor of getting an almond oil right away if it is not already part of your beauty equipment. What is so good for the hair cannot be bad for the skin, and it is just that. The skin can benefit from the ingredients, and the almond oil is also used as a natural eyelash serum.

How do I use almond oil?

It is effortless to use. The almond oil can either be integrated into the daily hair routine or as an intensive treatment.

Use almond oil regularly.

Massage the almond oil evenly into the hair immediately after washing. Depending on the length of the hair, around 2 – 5 drops are sufficient for optimal care. This also works with dry hair, but be careful: the oil must be used more sparingly!

Use almond oil as a cure.

Almond oil can also be used regularly as a cure to increase the intensity of its effects. To do this, massage a small amount of oil or additional treatment with almond oil from the roots to the tips, cover the hair with a towel or a shower cap and leave it on for at least 30 minutes. Then rinse thoroughly!

Which almond oil is the best?

Almond oils are now available almost everywhere, primarily online, in organic cosmetic stores or drugstores. However, a distinction must first be made in production, because there are two methods:

Cold-pressed almond oil
The ripe almond fruits are cold-pressed and filtered several times in a gentle pressing process. This means that all ingredients are retained, and the almond oil can develop its full effect.

Refined almond oil
Refined almond oil is cheaper than cold pressing, but it also contains fewer nutrients. The oil is heated during production, and many essential components are lost as a result.

Conclusion: We recommend cold-pressed almond oil because it is not worth saving on hair care here. This almond oil is super popular:

What is almond oil?

First of all: what is almond oil anyway? Sure, it’s a liquid made from almonds. But did you know that there are roughly two types of almond, namely the sweet and the bitter almond? The oil obtained from bitter almonds is only used for essential purposes.

Sweet Almond Oil For low Porosity Hair

The sweet almonds are of real interest to us. Not only do they have a sweet and nutty aroma, but they have the ingredients that are so important to us that make our hair look amazing. Sweet Almond oil is good for low porosity hair. Almond oil has numerous vitamins, minerals, and fatty acids, among other things.

  • Ingredients at a glance
  • Vitamins: A, B, D, and E.
  • Minerals: potassium, magnesium, calcium
  • Fatty acids: Both unsaturated and saturated fatty acids

sweet-almond-oil-16-oz-by-now

 

How is almond oil adequately stored?

Almond oil is sensitive to light, heat, as well as oxygen. Therefore it has to be kept cold and dark; then you will have something of it for a long time!

Homemade hair treatment

Last but not least, we have a recipe on how you can easily make an almond oil-based hair treatment yourself. The ingredients are mixed together, given generously into the hair, let work in, rinse well – DONE!

One teaspoon of almond oil
One teaspoon of shea butter
½ teaspoon jojoba oil
½ teaspoon olive oil

Best Oils For Low Porosity Hair care naturally growth

 

We use all types of oils without knowing how dangerous it might be for us. For using a lubricant, first of all, we should know about the porosity of hair. We will discuss the best oils used for low porosity hair. For different porosity, we will have to use different oils to keep our hair shiny and stylish.

If you want to know more about hair porosity, you should read this article: Low porosity hair problems and how you can cure it?

Best essential oils for low porosity hair

For weak porosity hair, you should use light oils. Here we will discuss a few light oils for low porosity.

  • Grapeseed Oil
  • Argan oil
  • Baobab Oil
  • Jojoba Oil
  • Apricot Oil
  • Baobab Oil
  • Pomegranate Oil
  • Sweet Almond Oil
  • Sunflower Oil
  • Coconut oil

1. Grapeseed Oil

It is one of the lightest oils for low porosity. By cold-farming of wine grape seeds, we obtain this oil. This is best for oily fleece and does not weigh down the hair. You can say that it is most suitable to seal the moisture. It enhances the strength of hair against heat.

You can say that it is a natural heat-protective oil, especially when you are using a hairdryer. It plays the role of conditioner and moisturizer for your hair and consists of fatty acids and vitamin E, which are essential for low porosity. This oil provides relaxation for hair cavities and prevents hair loss.

 

 

2. Argan oil

This oil is generally known as ” liquid gold,” as this is a very lightweight oil. It is derived from the seeds of the Argan tree, which is found in Africa. This oil also consists of fatty acids, ferulic acid, carotenoids, phytosterols, polyphenols, and vitamin E. Argan Oil is very beneficial for hair growth. It acts mostly as a natural moisturizer and conditioner.

 

It quickly absorbs the miniaturization and is perfect for the low porosity hair. This oil is costly as compared to other oils used for hair. Argan trees are very short in number in the world because they are found only in specific places, so we can say that it is rarely seen. We need nearly 8 Argan trees to produce 1 liter of this oil. This oil is very beneficial for low porosity rather than any oil. You can purchase it from any local store, or you can order it online.

If u want to read More Benefits of Argan Oil For Hair Then you should want to read this: Argan oil Benefits For hair

3. Baobab Oil

It is derived from the Baobab tree, also known as “Tree of Life.” This is used for centuries in beauty purposes due to its valuable oil and powder because its roots reach deep in the earth’s soil for water and other nutrients.

 

 

One Baobab tree has an age of roundabout 500 years and has a large capacity to store nutrients. This oil performs best in moisturizing effects of hair. It is also used for hot oil treatment. This oil renews and moisturizes your hair without weighing down your hair and too perfect for your hair skin.

4. Jojoba Oil

This is one of the best oils for low porosity hair growth. It is an everlasting plant found in North America. You can mix it with other oils for the essential purpose of maintaining your hair porosity. Most of the people use this oil in routine for their skin treatment.

   

 

This oil provides intense moisture for your hair growth and protection. This is a special oil made chain of alcohol and fatty acids, and simply you can say that it is as similar to natural hair oil compatible with your low hair porosity. Your hair can easily absorb this oil, which is an essential part of the moisturizing process to keep your hair hearty and shiny.

5. Apricot Oil

In addition to low porosity hair oils, apricot oil is also one of the absorbable oil and contains oleic acids, which increase the absorbing rate in your hair. It also contains many other acidic elements and vitamins A and E, which help the hair to maintain the moisturizing state and acts as a sealing product.

 

Apricot oil is an odorless oil pressed from the kernels of apricot, which are enriched with oil and moisturizes the dry and sensitive skin. It is used for the massage of the body. Hence you can say that it is multi-purposed oil, and it depends upon the way you choose.

 

6. Pomegranate Oil

While choosing oil for low porosity hair, it is mostly used for this purpose drawn out from pomegranate fruit. It restores the flow of blood and increases the supply of vitamins to your hair cavities. It also increases your hair growth by providing different nutrients, acids, and minerals to your hair and acts as a medium penetrating oil.

Pomegranate Oil is a light oil and improves skin elasticity and reverses the process of skin damage. It is also used as a medicine as it protects you from sunlight damage and enhances the resettling of skin damage. It protects your hair from jarring environmental worries and also improves your hair to fight against dandruff and make your hair healthy and stylish.

 

7. Sweet Almond Oil

In choosing the light oils for low porosity hair, Almond oil is the best sweet-smelling oil for your nose acts as hair sealant and moisturizer. Sweet Almond oil is light oil & mostly used for hair porosity, which shows magical improvement to your hair. Almond oil is derived from the Almond tree and the tree and has healing effects and cosmetics benefits. Almond oil contains Vitamin A and E, minerals, potassium, zinc, and three omega fatty acids.

sweet almond oil

 

It gives help in conditioning the hair without weighing down and heavy feeling. It makes your skin smooth and humidifies because it’s rich in Vitamin E, which has better work for hair growth. You can also use it as a night moisturizer for your skin. It is used to strengthen the hair and allows the deep conditioning that makes your hair shiny and soft.

8. Sunflower Oil

The oil obtained from the sunflower plant is known as sunflower oil. The sunflower oil is used most than other oils, as it is known as a hydrating oil that fixes the split ends of hair. It is a lightweight oil that easily absorbed by your hair and promotes hair strength and softness. It helps the hair fight against bacteria, causing fleece and improving the overall health of your hair.

 

9. Coconut oil

is coconut oil good for low porosity hair? Let’s discuss it and derive a conclusion.
This oil has been used for centuries for hair. Its natural moisturizing properties increase the effects while mixed with the other oils, shampoos, and conditioners. It locks the moisture of your hair for a long time and gives your hair a gorgeous shine. It naturally makes your hair thicker and longer with the help of Vitamins and fatty acids found in this oil.